SWEET ALMOND OIL
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Vegetal Origin. Almond oil has protective benefits, excellent skin-penetrating properties, and contains powerful antioxidants. Ideal as a massage oil, it is absorbed deep into the stratum corneum, where it fills the intercellular spaces between corneocytes. Thanks to these characteristics, almond oil also improves the properties of other ingredients in cosmetic products. Non-comedogenic, it is ideal for all skin types and exceedingly gentle – it can even be used on baby’s delicate skin. Naturally hydrating and lipid-replenishing, it cares for and restores balance to sensitive skin, and leaves dry skin feeling soft and perfectly nourished.