HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Vegetal Origin. The vegetable oil extracted from sunflower seeds is traditionally known for its beauty benefits. Rich in essential fatty acids (omega 3 and 6) and Vitamin E, it works to stimulate epidermal renewal and has a nourishing, softening and invigorating action. The sunflower has always been a symbol for the sun, and of joy and life. The Incas believed it had magical properties, due to its geometric perfection, and this is why they used it as their royal emblem.